,
Message sent from:

Staff

Lead Practitioners

Mrs G Martin      - Initial Teacher Training Co-ordinator (ITCo)

Mrs K Crawley    - Early Career Teaching Facilitator, French Co-ordinator

Year 3

Mr S Vincent       - Class Teacher,  Head of Year 3 and ICT Co-ordinator

Mrs L Willcocks  - Class Teacher, Curriculum Design Lead and

                                 Schools in Communities Project Lead

Mr S Tyrrell          - Class Teacher, Maths Co-ordinator

Mrs C Manby       - Class Teacher

Mrs L Dane          - Class Teacher

Mrs R Jawahar    - Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Rich           - Teaching Assistant and ELSA

Mr J Attwood-Summers - Teaching Assistant and ELSA

Miss S Francis     - Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mrs L Nowik          - Class Teacher, Head of Year 4 and English Co-ordinator

Mrs G Russell        - Class Teacher, RE Co-ordinator

Miss E Stevenson - Class Teacher, Maths Co-ordinator

Mr M Santana       - Class Teacher

Mrs K Kingham     - Class Teacher, Head of Maths, Assessment Manager,

                                   NCETM Maths  Mastery Specialist Teacher and PD Lead

Mrs L Clarke         - Teaching Assistant Level 3

Mrs G Little           - Teaching Assistant

Miss M Kakoulli    - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Hasler         - Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Povey           - Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Mr A Douglas       - Class Teacher, Head of Year 5 and Art Co-ordinator

Mrs L Roke           - Class Teacher, DT Co-ordinator

Miss H Martin      - Class Teacher

Mrs K Douglass   - Class Teacher, History Co-ordinator

Mrs V Pulfer         - Class Teacher, Music Co-ordinator

Mr D Taylor          - Class Teacher

Mrs A Fowles          - Teaching Assistant 3 and Speech & Language Co-ordinator

Miss D Humphrys  - Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Neail              - Teaching Assistant

Miss A Moszkowicz- Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Mrs K Howard       - Class Teacher, Head of Year 6 and

                                    Maths Tutoring Co-ordinator

Mrs C Barrett         - Class Teacher

Miss M Corrigan    - Class Teacher, Geography Co-ordinator

Miss E Grace           - Class Teacher

Mr J Patton              - Class Teacher

Mrs I Bryan             - Teaching Assistant

Miss A Roberts      - High Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Stone            - Teaching Assistant Level 3

Mrs L Price             - Teaching Assistant

Miss D Roberts       - Teaching Assistant

Additional Teachers

Mrs L Stuart     - Class teacher and Science Co-ordinator

Mrs J Mulcahy  - Class teacher,  PE Co-ordinator

Mrs N Emery    - Class Teacher, PSHE Co-ordinator and Well Being Lead

Trainee Teachers

Miss A Lewis

Miss H Bowen

Mr J Riches

Additional Teaching Assistants

Mrs B Watts - Teaching Assistant Manager

Mrs J Williams

Miss J Hodge - ELSA

Mrs J Holland

Mrs D Parry

Mrs J Lee

Mrs M Watts

Miss T Allen

Mr C Alden  

Miss E Turner

Office Staff

Business Manager  - Mrs S Noble

School Secretary     - Mrs J Harrod

Admin Officer          - Mrs K Hughes

Office Assistant       - Mrs R Hall

Support Staff

Network Manager  - Mrs G Scott

ICT Technician         - Mr S Fry

Library Manager and ELSA     - Mrs C Paris

SENCo Assistant      - Mrs L Huck

Site Team

Site Manager      - Mr C Crellin

Site Assistant      - Mr J Scott

Cleaning Supervisor - Mrs J Boardman

Assistants            - Mrs A Powell, Mr A Hartley, Mrs C Grey

                                 Miss M Almeida, Mrs S O'Donnell

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants

Mrs R Hall - Lunchtime Manager

Miss R Thurlby

Mrs L Pooley

Peripatetic Instrumental Music Teachers

Brass            - Mr Denman

Cello             - Miss MacDonald-Jones

Guitar           - Mr Barlow

Keyboard     - Miss Cheshire

Percussion  - Mr Jones

Singing         - Mrs Bowlam

Woodwind  - Mrs Ravenhill

Violin            - Mrs White         

X
Hit enter to search